Super Bowl Champions

2019 - at Lakes Area

  • Varsity: Rochester Redskins

  • JV: Macomb Mustangs

  • Freshman: Rochester Redskins Maroon

 

2018 - at Macomb Dakota

  • Varsity:  Rochester Redskins

  • JV:  Rochester Redskins Maroon

  • Freshman:  West Bloomfield Lions

 

2017 - at Rochester

  • Varsity:  Plymouth-Canton Steelers

  • JV:  Rochester Redskins Maroon

  • Freshman:  Macomb Mustangs Gold

 

2016 - at Macomb Dakota

  • Varsity: Lakes Area Hawks

  • JV: Plymouth-Canton Steelers

  • Freshman: Pontiac Panthers

 

2015 - at Rochester

  • Varsity: Plymouth-Canton Steelers

  • JV: Michigan Warriors

  • Freshman: Plymouth-Canton Steelers

2014 - at Pontiac Wisner Stadium

  • Varsity: Plymouth-Canton Steelers

  • JV: Macomb Mustangs Gold

  • Freshman: Plymouth-Canton Steelers


2013 - at West Bloomfield HS

  • Varsity: Macomb Mustangs

  • JV: Macomb Mustangs Gold

  • Freshman: Macomb Mustangs Blue


2012 - at Rochester

  • Varsity: Rochester Redskins

  • JV: Macomb Mustangs Blue

  • Freshman: Macomb Mustangs Gold


2011 - at Walled Lake Central HS

  • Varsity: Lakes Area Hawks

  • JV: Brighton Bulldogs

  • Freshman: Macomb Mustangs Gold

2010 - at Macomb Dakota HS

  • Varsity: Lakes Area Hawks

  • JV: Lakes Area Hawks

  • Freshman: Lakes Area Hawks


Super Cheer Champions

2019

Round 1 (Cheer Round):
  • Junior Freshman
    • 1st Place:​ Rochester 
    • 2nd Place: Macomb 
    • 3rd Place: Farmington 
  • Freshman​
    • 1st Place: Rochester 
    • 2nd Place: Plymouth-Canton 
    • 3rd Place: Pontiac ​
  • Junior Varsity​
    • 1st Place: Rochester​
    • 2nd Place: Plymouth-Canton
    • 3rd Place: Farmington
  • Varsity​
    • 1st Place: Plymouth-Canton​
    • 2nd Place: Rochester
    • 3rd Place: Lakes Area
Round 2 (Stunting & Tumbling Round):
  • Junior Freshman
    • 1st Place: Rochester​
    • 2nd Place: Macomb
    • 3rd Place: Pontiac
  • Freshman​
    • 1st Place: Rochester​
    • 2nd Place: Plymouth-Canton
    • 3rd Place: Lakes Area
  • Junior Varsity​
    • 1st Place: Rochester​
    • 2nd Place: Plymouth-Canton
    • 3rd Place: Macomb
  • Varsity​
    • 1st Place: Plymouth-Canton​
    • 2nd Place: Rochester
    • 3rd Place: Lakes Area
Overall (Highest Overall Combined Score):
  • Junior Freshman
    • 1st Place: Rochester​
    • 2nd Place: Macomb
    • 3rd Place: Pontiac
  • Freshman​
    • 1st Place: Rochester​
    • 2nd Place: Plymouth-Canton
    • 3rd Place: Lakes Area
  • Junior Varsity​
    • 1st Place: Rochester​
    • 2nd Place: Plymouth-Canton
    • 3rd Place: Macomb
  • Varsity​
    • 1st Place: Plymouth-Canton​
    • 2nd Place: Rochester
    • 3rd Place: Lakes Area
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now